Learning Communities & Administrative Team
District Office Administration
Western Learning Community |
Central Learning Community |
Eastern Learning Community |
Superintendent - Dr. John Parker |
||
Business ServicesGina Bullis, Executive Financial Officer
Mat Knott, Director of Business Services
Janet Hall, Payroll Manager
Dylan Hance, Business Manager
Christopher Healy, Purchasing Manager
Michelle Masingill, Accounting Manager
Nick Rawson, Fiscal Data Manager
|
||
CommunicationsMarla Nunberg, Director of Communications
Tanya Conklin, Communications Strategist
TBD, Digital Media & Brand Strategist
|
||
Human Resources & Operation ServicesTim Nootenboom, Associate Superintendent
Corey Groh, Executive Director of Human Resources & Operations
|
||
Facilities ServicesJerrol Olson, Director of Facilities
Bill Coder, Custodial Supervisor
|
||
Learning & Teaching |
||
Eric Hoglund, Executive Academic Officer, Western Learning Community
|
Cindy Sothen, Executive Academic Officer,
Central Learning Community
|
Matt Lambert, Executive Academic Officer, Eastern Learning Community
|
(Director of Special Services & Support - Learning Community TBD)*
|
(Director of Special Services & Support - Learning Community TBD)*
|
(Director of Special Services & Support - Learning Community TBD)*
|
Bill Ash, Director of Assessment and Program Effectiveness
Eric Brewer, Director of Special Services & Support*
Jennifer Chase, Director of Career and Technical Education
Lindsay Kent, Pending Director of Special Services & Support*
Kim Kyle, Director of Learning & Curriculum
Laura Lindley, Interim Director of Special Services & Support*
|
||
Nutrition Services |
||
Special ProjectsBrian Asmus, School Safety & Security Consultant
Jay Rowell, Director of Special Projects
Kerri Ames, Principal on Special Assignment/District Projects
|
||
Technology ServicesRob Curnow, Executive Director of Technology
Carisa Roberts, Student Information Systems Manager
John Toothaker, Technology Supervisor
|
||
Transportation ServicesJames Schofield, Transportation Supervisor
Shannon Forester, Transportation Assistant Supervisor
Peter "Van" VanBenthuysen, Transportation Shop Manager
|
School Administration
Western Learning Community |
Central Learning Community |
Eastern Learning Community |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Choice Schools: |
Learning Center / Choice School: |
Choice Schools: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District-wide
Janice Boyd, Learning Options Administrator
Tricia Campbell, On-Time Graduation Administrator
|